Saturday, October 17, 2009

Team Bonding: Karaoke

Our manager is leaving to Beijing soon so, we had a karaoke session as her ‘farewell’. I could imagine the karaoke here being different from the ones that I went in Malaysia.

IMGP6491 Oh boy, I was right! They have those music instruments lol! It was so much fun to play around with them while singing along.


Since we went there straight after work, we had the karaoke’s buffet as our dinner. The food wasn’t that great but it wasn’t that bad either.

IMGP6504 And this was the best part: boozes! See that barrel over there? That’s hell lots of booze! XD Our manager’s treat.


We had ‘Cheers!’, ‘Gan bei!’, ‘Otala!’, ‘Gadai!’, ‘Yam seng!’


It was a great night! I really love my team a lot. It is very international lol! This is what I want to do. Oh, the lady on my left is our manager. She paid for the whole thing omg! Trust me, it ain’t cheap!


kenwooi said...

facts of kenwooi: he dont like to drink.. ;)

anyway, glad to see you enjoying life over there! =D

Fumoffu said...

Yeah, I'm fortunate that I met great people here :)